Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 17

Poole to Bournemouth
via Newtown, Alderney, Rossmore, Wallisdown, University, Winton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17
Poole Bus Station [M] 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 21:35
Sea View, Constitution Hill [A] 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:06 21:41
Newtown Tesco 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:10 19:09 21:44
Alderney Post Office 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:12 19:11 21:46
Herbert Avenue, Good Shepherd 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:14 19:13 21:48
Alder Road Parade 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:20 19:18 21:53
Wallisdown Roundabout, Aldi 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:25 19:22 21:57
Bournemouth University, Talbot Campus [G] 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:28 19:25 22:00
Winton Banks, St Luke's Church 08:24 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:34 19:30 22:05
Bournemouth Rail Station [5] 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:39 19:35 22:10
Bournemouth Square [X] 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:46 19:42 22:17

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares