Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service U3

Southbourne to Bournemouth University
via Boscombe, Charminster, Winton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service U3Service U3Service U3Service U3Service U3Service U3Service U3
Beaufort Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35
Southbourne, Fishermans Walk 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39
Pokesdown Rail Station 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
Boscombe Bus Station 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Richmond Park Road, Gilbert Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Charminster, Richmond Park Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Winton Banks, Talbot Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Bournemouth University, Talbot Campus 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares