Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 17

Poole to Bournemouth
via Newtown, Alderney, Rossmore, Wallisdown, University, Winton

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17Service 17
Poole Bus Station 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sea View, Constitution Hill 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newtown Tesco 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Alderney Post Office 06:57 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Herbert Avenue, Good Shepherd 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:15 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Alder Road Parade 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Wallisdown Roundabout, Aldi 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Bournemouth University, Talbot Campus 07:13 08:13 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Winton Banks, St Luke's Church 07:18 08:18 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Bournemouth Rail Station 07:23 08:23 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bournemouth Square 07:30 08:30 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares